Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · GHS Hustlin’ Hawks Co-Ed 2020 Track Schedule


GHS Hustlin’ Hawks  Co-Ed  2020 Track Schedule 

Mon.   March    9                                 Practice Starts     3:00 pm                                                                                Mon     March   23                   Dog Relays (indoor)                            W. A. Central              4:00

No school  March 23 thru March 27      (See Practice Schedule)

Fri.       March  27                    W.A.C. Indoor Invite                           W.A. Central               4:00

Sat       April    4                      Whitewater Indoor State                    UW-Whitewater          TBD

Tues.    April    7                       JV East Conference Indoor                  Cudahy                        4:00

Wed.    April    8                       East Conference Indoor                      Brown Deer                 4:00

Thur.   April    16                    Hustlin’ Hawk Invite                 H O M E                       4:00

Thur    April     23                     Whitnall JV Invite                                Whitnall                      4:00

Fri.  .   April     24                     Watertown Invite                                Watertown                  4:00

Sat       May      2                       P-E Panther Invitational                      Palmyra                       10:00

Tues.    May     5                     Woodland Conference Relays             South Milwaukee        2:00

Thurs.  May     7                      Mel Pinsker Invitational            HOME                         4:00

Sat.      May      9                        West Allis Hale Invite                         W.A. Hale                    9:00

Wed.    May     13                    Greendale JV Invite                             Greendale                   3:30

Fri.      May      15                    Hartford Invite                                    Hartford                      4:00    

Tues.   May      19                    Woodland Conference Meet              Whitnall                      3:30

Thur.   May     21                    JV  East Conference Meet           HOME                         4:00

Tues..    May    26                    WIAA Regional                                    Franklin

Fri.       May    29                    WIAA Sectional                                   South Milwaukee

Fri-Sat  June     5-6                   WIAA State Meet                                U.W.-La Crosse           TBA

Tues.        June     9                 Awards Picnic                            Konkel Park                   6:00

Questions or concerns contact Coach T  rocktorto@gmail.com or text 715-905-0909